KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

8-polige VAGO Stiftleiste

Spanish translation: Regletas de contacto VAGO de 8 polos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:8-polige VAGO Stiftleiste
Spanish translation:Regletas de contacto VAGO de 8 polos
Entered by: Egmont

13:54 Jul 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / video
German term or phrase: 8-polige VAGO Stiftleiste
Für die kontaktgesteuerte und kamerabezogene Aufnahme stehen fünf 8-polige Vago Stiftleisten zur Verfügung.
help, please!!
Karin Forsthuber
regletas de contacto VAGO de 8 polos
Explanation:
Para poder hacer las conexiones deseadas...

Dic. Ing. Dr. H. Mink, VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-11 10:45:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte Karin!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
thanx!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regletas de contacto VAGO de 8 polos
Egmont
3Banda de conectores machos de 8 polos VAGOMinel Núñez Buchillón


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regletas de contacto VAGO de 8 polos


Explanation:
Para poder hacer las conexiones deseadas...

Dic. Ing. Dr. H. Mink, VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-11 10:45:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte Karin!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
thanx!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ;-)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Banda de conectores machos de 8 polos VAGO


Explanation:
Male Headers en inglés
Saludos
Minel

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 270