KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

potentialfrei

Spanish translation: libre de potencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:potentialfrei
Spanish translation:libre de potencial
Entered by: Karin Forsthuber

14:04 Jul 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / video
German term or phrase: potentialfrei
Die Ausgangskontakte sind potentialfrei und werden über eine 10-polige Vago Stiftleiste herausgeführt
Karin Forsthuber
libre de potencial
Explanation:
El significado es el que dice Alberto, pero la forma estándar de decirlo en textos españoles es: Contacto libre de potencial.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1libre de potencial
Hans Gärtner
4sin potencialingridbram
4 -1sin tensión
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sin tensión


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. H. Mink VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 14:21:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.leiterplatten-komponenten-weidmueller.de/ Stiftleiste.html


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ernst: libre de potencial
1 min
  -> www.leiterplatten-komponenten-weidmueller.de/ Stiftleiste.html

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libre de potencial


Explanation:
El significado es el que dice Alberto, pero la forma estándar de decirlo en textos españoles es: Contacto libre de potencial.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin potencial


Explanation:
otra opción

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548