KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

nicht im Wasser

Spanish translation: Fuera de nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht im Wasser
Spanish translation:Fuera de nivel
Entered by: Minel Núñez Buchillón

19:27 Jul 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: nicht im Wasser
Aquí va una duda sobre la traducción de una frase: se trata de una máquina etiquetadora:

"Waage verschmutzt, belastet, angehoben, schief, d.h. nicht im Wasser, klemmt, bei M und ASA = Waage stößt an Verpackungsmaschine"

qué tiene que ver "nicht im Wasser" aquí, y cómo se traduciría en este contexto?

Gracias
Maria San Martin
Fuera de nivel
Explanation:
inclinada, ladeada, etc
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 19:37:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desnivelada
Selected response from:

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Fuera de nivelMinel Núñez Buchillón
4no en agua...
Egmont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no en agua...


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. Dr. H. Mink, VDI


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karlo Heppner: Ich habe diesen Ausdruck nicht im Mink gefunden. Es ist aber möglich, dass er im Spanischen benutzt wird. L.G. Karlo
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Karlo :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Fuera de nivel


Explanation:
inclinada, ladeada, etc
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 19:37:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desnivelada


Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Collins Spanish Dictionary, Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wörterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Karlo Heppner
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Villadangos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  FAGN
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Germán Porten: Apócope de "Wasserniveau" (horizontal)
3 hrs
  -> Exactamente, antes de existir el nivel de burbuja se solía nivelar con agua y cordeles