KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Einwahl

Spanish translation: seleccionando el menú X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einwahl über das Menü X
Spanish translation:seleccionando el menú X
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

19:25 Jul 8, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / video
German term or phrase: Einwahl
Als xxx wird der Betriebszustand mit der Einwahl über das Kontext-Menü bezeichnet.
Danke an alle!
Karin Forsthuber
... seleccionando el menú contexto
Explanation:
Einwahl entspricht in diesem Fall der Auswahl.
Selected response from:

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5selección o elección en el menú de contexto...
Egmont
5... seleccionando el menú contexto
Stefanie Guim Marce


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
selección o elección en el menú de contexto...


Explanation:
Dic. H. Mink, VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-11 10:52:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

??????????????


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
13 mins
  -> Danke ;-)

agree  ernst
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ernst :-)

agree  ingridbram
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ingrid :-)

agree  Pablo Villadangos
12 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs
  -> Danke Sergei :-)))))

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... seleccionando el menú contexto


Explanation:
Einwahl entspricht in diesem Fall der Auswahl.

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
gracias!!!