KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Abhebung

Spanish translation: levantamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abhebung
Spanish translation:levantamiento
Entered by: ernst

19:33 Jul 8, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abhebung
Innensechskant-Gewindestifte zur Veränderung des Pendelweges. Die Schraube muß in der Richtung, in der die Abhebung erfolgt, soweit zurückgedreht werden, dass keine Begrenzung erfolgt. Erfolgt die Abhebung nach unten, so darf nur die untere Schraube zur Begrenzung genommen werden.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
lavantamiento
Explanation:
creo que es lo más apropiado
Selected response from:

ernst
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retirada, remoción, alejamiento
Egmont
4elevación, despegue
Pablo Villadangos
3 +1lavantamiento
ernst


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retirada, remoción, alejamiento


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. H. Mink, VDI


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Llevo rato considerándolo, pero no logro documentar mi idea de 'distanciamiento', un término técnico similar al 'alejamiento' que propone Alberto.
10 mins
  -> Bitte schön! ;-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs
  -> Danke Sergei :-))))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lavantamiento


Explanation:
creo que es lo más apropiado

ernst
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Levantamiento...
6 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevación, despegue


Explanation:
Otras posibilidades para elegir dependiendo del contexto.

Dic. técnico Ernst

Saludos

Pablo Villadangos
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 127