KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Servicebuchse

Spanish translation: Puerto de servicio / Conexión de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Servicebuchse
Spanish translation:Puerto de servicio / Conexión de servicio
Entered by: Javier Munoz

10:54 Jul 9, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / video
German term or phrase: Servicebuchse
¿que haría son vosotros....?

Servicebuchse PS/2

Für den Servicefall kann hier eine PS/2-Tastatur angeschlossen werden
Karin Forsthuber
Puerto de servicio / Conexión de servicio
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
thanx!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Puerto de servicio / Conexión de servicioJavier Munoz
3Entrada para servicio/ mantenimientoMinel Núñez Buchillón


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entrada para servicio/ mantenimiento


Explanation:
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:10:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entrada para mantenimiento PS/2
A la hora de dar mantenimiento/ servicio, conecte (simplemente) a esta entrada un teclado PS/2
PS/2 no se traduce... viene de Personal System 2



Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 270

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Puerto de servicio / Conexión de servicio


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
thanx!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germán Porten: o también => conector de servicio
39 mins