KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

"tappempfindlich"

Spanish translation: sensible/delilcada al andar/pisar/caminar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:tappempfindlich
Spanish translation:sensible/delilcada al andar/pisar/caminar
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

00:19 Nov 2, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Sistemas de barnizado
German term or phrase: "tappempfindlich"
Fehler bei der Verarbeitung von Pulverlacken

Oberfläche "tappempfindlich"

-Teile in heissem Zustand abgehängt
Guillermo de la Puerta
sensible/delilcada al andar/pisar/caminar
Explanation:
tapp de caminar, andar, pisar

Superficie delicada o sensible al caminar al ser pisada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 03:23:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sensible a las pisadas
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sensible/delilcada al andar/pisar/caminaringridbram
1typed sensitively
Jose Paez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
typed sensitively


Explanation:
???? I guessed

Jose Paez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensible/delilcada al andar/pisar/caminar


Explanation:
tapp de caminar, andar, pisar

Superficie delicada o sensible al caminar al ser pisada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 03:23:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sensible a las pisadas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp