KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Salzsprühnebeltest

Spanish translation: ensayo de niebla salina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Salzsprühnebeltest
Spanish translation:ensayo de niebla salina
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

02:01 Nov 4, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Recubrimientos
German term or phrase: Salzsprühnebeltest
Salzsprühnebeltest (Belastung nach DIN 50021 – SS, Lagerung von geritzten Proben im Salzsprühnebel bei 35 °C, Belastungsdauer 500 Stunden)

P.S. He hecho preguntas parecidas ... Me pregunto si Salznebeltest, Salzsprühtest y Salzsprühnebeltest es lo mismo...? De cualquier modo, me interesa saber qué significa el último:Salzsprühnebeltest
Guillermo de la Puerta
ensayo de niebla salina
Explanation:
...o en niebla salina (según señala el diccionario Ernst)
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ensayo de niebla salina
Mariano Grynszpan
4Salt spray fog test
Jose Paez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salt spray fog test


Explanation:
Si, aparentemente todos se refieren a la misma prueba de aplicacion de sal al recubrimiento

Jose Paez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensayo de niebla salina


Explanation:
...o en niebla salina (según señala el diccionario Ernst)

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
4 hrs