KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

serienübergreifend

Spanish translation: Extensivo a todas las series / aplicable a todas las series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:serienübergreifend
Spanish translation:Extensivo a todas las series / aplicable a todas las series
Entered by: Katja Pablos

08:41 Nov 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: serienübergreifend
ir freuen uns, Ihnen heute das serienübergreifende TROCAL Profilsortiment Nebenprofile, wie z.B. Kopplungen, Verleistungen, Glasleisten und weitere Profilarten, für den modernen Einsatz in der Fertigung und Montage vorzustellen:
Katja Pablos
Extensivo a todas las series / aplicable a todas las series
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias Javier! Y buen fin de semana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Extensivo a todas las series / aplicable a todas las seriesJavier Munoz
4supraserialvhz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supraserial


Explanation:
que abarca varias series

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Extensivo a todas las series / aplicable a todas las series


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
¡Gracias Javier! Y buen fin de semana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
3 hrs