KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Verleistungen

Spanish translation: listones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verleistungen
Spanish translation:listones
Entered by: Katja Pablos

08:43 Nov 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Verleistungen
wir freuen uns, Ihnen heute das serienübergreifende Profilsortiment Nebenprofile, wie z.B. Kopplungen, Verleistungen, Glasleisten und weitere Profilarten, für den modernen Einsatz in der Fertigung und Montage vorzustellen:
Katja Pablos
listones
Explanation:
(colocados)
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias y buen fin de semana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Colocación de marcos
Josef Vollmann
3listonesvhz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
listones


Explanation:
(colocados)

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias y buen fin de semana!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Colocación de marcos


Explanation:
Es más genérico

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 541