KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Disposition

Spanish translation: Disposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Disposition
Spanish translation:Disposición
Entered by: Katja Pablos

09:21 Nov 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Disposition
Mit der im TROCAL Detail 13/2003 erfolgten Präsentation - TROCAL Farbkompetenz 09/2003 - über die unterschiedlichen Bautiefen erhalten sie heute die neue aktualisierte Gesamtübersicht zur Planung Ihrer Disposition und Fertigung.

Se trata aquí en efecto de la disposición?
Katja Pablos
Disposición
Explanation:
Para la planificación de su disposición y fabricación.

Disposición en el sentido de estocaje, almacenaje, disposición de material, etc.

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias de nuevo, Javier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1DisposiciónJavier Munoz
3planificaciónMartina Jando


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planificación


Explanation:
Englisch: planning (production planning, merchandise planning ...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 00:01:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enterprise Ressource Planning (ERP)
ERP (Planificación de recursos de la empresa)

Die Disposition ist ... zentrale Funktion der Ressourcenplanung. Sie wird ... oft als Enterprise Ressource Planning oder ERP bezeichnet.
http://www.zingel.de/pdf/07disp.pdf

Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 427

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disposición


Explanation:
Para la planificación de su disposición y fabricación.

Disposición en el sentido de estocaje, almacenaje, disposición de material, etc.

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
¡Gracias de nuevo, Javier!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josef Vollmann: en el sentido de estar disponible a tiempo
42 mins