KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Einstufenprozess

Spanish translation: proceso monoetapa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einstufenprozess
Spanish translation:proceso monoetapa
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:55 Nov 8, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einstufenprozess
Verfahrensvarianten
Mit dem MAGOXID-COAT®-Verfahren sind alle gebräuchlichen Magnesiumlegierungen beschichtbar, wie AZ31, AZ61, AZ81, AZ91, AM20, AM50, AM60 und Legierungen mit einem Gehalt an Seltenen Erden und Zirkonium wie z.B. ZE41 und WE43. Das Verfahren führt im Einstufenprozess zu einer korrosionsstabilen, abrieb- und haftfesten weiß-grauen Oxid-keramikschicht.
Werden dem MAGOXID-COAT®-Elektrolyten diverse Metallionen zugesetzt, können tiefschwarze Oxidkeramikschichten erzeugt werden (MAGOXID-COAT® schwarz).
Des weiteren können in eine MAGOXID-COAT®-Schicht spezielle Stoffe, wie zum Beispiel Trockenschmiermittel, eingelagert werden.

P.S. Proceso de un sólo paso?
Guillermo de la Puerta
proceso monoetapa
Explanation:
es un proceso formado por una etapa sola...

;-) saludos, Christine
Selected response from:

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proceso monoetapa
Christine Bollmann
4 +1proceso de valoración/clasificación
GoodWords


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceso de valoración/clasificación


Explanation:
8 search results for 'Einstufen' ENGLISH GERMAN
Verbs and Verb Phrases
to categorise as sth. als etw. einstufen
to classify einstufen
to rate einstufen
to reclassify neu einstufen
to assess so. wrongly jmdn. falsch einstufen
to sort in Klassen einstufen
to downgrade niedriger einstufen

http://www.academiaisla.com/acadi/down/fusion.htm
einstufen = catalogar

http://ia.wikipedia.org/wiki.cgi?CLAC_-_CLUB
einstufen = clasificar


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: sí, de clasificación
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceso monoetapa


Explanation:
es un proceso formado por una etapa sola...

;-) saludos, Christine

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Exacto
3 mins
  -> gracias.

agree  Marthart: acierto
1 day2 hrs