KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Vorspülzeit

Spanish translation: prelavado corto


15:20 Jan 21, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vorspülzeit
Gleichzeitig mit dem Ventilator wird die Zündung eingeschaltet und nach einer kurzen Vorspülzeit das Magnetventil geöffnet.
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Spanish translation:prelavado corto
Explanation:
no está claro de qué máquina se trata, pero en lavadoras o lavaplatos se habla de prelavados.
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prelavado corto
Christiane Brüggemann
3Tiempo de barrido previo
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tiempo de barrido previo


Explanation:
.

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1416

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prelavado corto


Explanation:
no está claro de qué máquina se trata, pero en lavadoras o lavaplatos se habla de prelavados.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 663
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
3 hrs

agree  Ana Fernandez
4 hrs