KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Steuerspannung

Spanish translation: tensión de control


16:51 Jan 21, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Steuerspannung
Durch einer analogen Steuerspannung wurden die Geräte.....
ingpez
Spain
Spanish translation:tensión de control
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaky
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tensión de mandoJavier Munoz
5Tensión excitadora
Fernando Toledo
5tensión de control
Valentín Hernández Lima
4 +1tensión de controlJaky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tensión de control


Explanation:
.

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emili
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tensión de mando


Explanation:
Ref.: H. Mink
Slaby

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
2 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs

agree  Javier Ramirez
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tensión de control


Explanation:
Por ejemplo, se trataría de un voltaje o tensión utilizada para controlar a la tensión de alimentación de tal forma que no se rebasen ciertos límites o se activen otros mecanismos como, por ejemplo, relés, interruptores u otros controles.

Gratas horas,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tensión excitadora


Explanation:
Brandstetter:
Steuerspannung f (Elektronik) / tensión f excitadora o de ataque
Steuerspannung f (Halbl) / tensión f de compuerta
Steuerspannung f (Regeln) / tensión f de control o de mando

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1416