KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

nacheinander

Spanish translation: sucesivamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nacheinander
Spanish translation:sucesivamente
Entered by: cameliaim

16:45 Sep 14, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / radio
German term or phrase: nacheinander
Die Akkus werden im Betrieb nacheinander verwendet, der jeweils aktive Akku wird auf dem Display des Bedienteils BDT.

Bitte nicht "una tras otra" oder ähnliches
Marta Riosalido
Spain
sucesivamente
Explanation:
si te gusta más
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sucesivamentecameliaim
4uno por uno / uno tras otroTradjur
3 +1en forma consecutivaSCI-DE


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sucesivamente


Explanation:
si te gusta más

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias a todo y todas por vuestro interés


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> gracias, buena semana.

agree  valeriefrance
1 hr
  -> las mismas gracias, valerie.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma consecutiva


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

SCI-DE
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias a todo y todas por vuestro interés


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein
6 hrs

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uno por uno / uno tras otro


Explanation:
Creo que esta expresión deja la idea muy clara. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias a todo y todas por vuestro interés