KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Inphase modulator

Spanish translation: Modulador en fase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Inphase modulator
Spanish translation:Modulador en fase
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

21:36 Aug 9, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Inphase modulator
Damit erhalten auch der Inphase- und Quadratur-Modulator Signale mit zeitlich konstantem Tastverhältnis
fornari
Modulador en fase
Explanation:
modulador en la misma fase
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Modulador en fase
Fernando Toledo
3mudulador de fasexxx------


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Modulador en fase


Explanation:
modulador en la misma fase

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mudulador de fase


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 25 mins (2004-08-10 19:01:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modulador, perdón.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27