KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Phasenunsicherheit

Spanish translation: Inseguridad o irregularidad de fase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Phasenunsicherheit
Spanish translation:Inseguridad o irregularidad de fase
Entered by: Javier Munoz

00:03 Aug 10, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Phasenunsicherheit
Auch bei der 4PSK muss der Träger empfangsseitig zurückgewonnen werden, wobei eine Phasenunsicherheit von i*90°
fornari
Inseguridad o irregularidad de fase
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Ref.: H. Mink

Saludos

JAvier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Incertidumbre de fase
Fernando Toledo
4 +1Inseguridad o irregularidad de faseJavier Munoz


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inseguridad o irregularidad de fase


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Ref.: H. Mink

Saludos

JAvier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
9 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Incertidumbre de fase


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 2 mins (2004-08-10 11:06:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La fase no es conocida a ciencia cierta, pero sigue siendo \"segura\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 4 mins (2004-08-10 11:08:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí no tiene nada que ver con el famoso principio de incertidumbre de la mecánica cuántica ;-)

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28