KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Pulsförmigen

Spanish translation: de impulso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pulsförmigen
Spanish translation:de impulso
Entered by: xxx------

08:15 Aug 11, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Pulsförmigen
Das Nutzsignal wird dabei im Modulator einem (z.~B.
sinus- oder pulsförmigen) hochfrequenten Träger
fornari
de impulso
Explanation:
creo que "en forma de impulso o de seno" no se usa.Diría de seno o de impulso y en todo caso sinusoidal.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
gracias Janfri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de impulsoxxx------
5En forma de impulso
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pulsförmigen
En forma de impulso


Explanation:
+

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pulsförmigen
de impulso


Explanation:
creo que "en forma de impulso o de seno" no se usa.Diría de seno o de impulso y en todo caso sinusoidal.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
gracias Janfri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Toledo: El Teide tiene forma de seno ;-)
1 hr

agree  Hans Gärtner: onda portadora sinusoidal o de impulsos
1 day9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hans!

agree  Mario Le?n
5 days
  -> Gracias!