KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Kippgummiband

Spanish translation: Cinta de frisa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kippgummiband
Spanish translation:Cinta de frisa
Entered by: Pedro Zimmer

15:21 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Kippgummiband
Technische forderungen des Schutzanzuges:

1) Oberstoff: Material, Fadendichten, Garnnummern, Flächengewicht, Gewebindung
2) Filtersoff: Art und Material, Höchstzugkraft
3) stoffverbund: allgemeines, Flächengewicht, Wasserdurchgangswiderstand
4) Sonstige anzugteile:Bergegurt, Kippgummiband als Kapuzenvorderkante, Hakenband, flauschband
Susana Antón Remirez
Cinta de frisa
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-27 22:16:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta respuesta no equivale al término consultado. Olvídalo.
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2cinta eléstica volteable
Pedro Zimmer
1Cinta de frisa
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Cinta de frisa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-27 22:16:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta respuesta no equivale al término consultado. Olvídalo.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
gracias

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cinta eléstica volteable


Explanation:
.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46