KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

seitenfalte

Spanish translation: pliegue lateral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Seitenfalte
Spanish translation:pliegue lateral
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

23:04 Jul 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: seitenfalte
de una bolsa de algodón
pliege lateral?
xxxTraduset
pliegue lateral
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pliegue lateral
Fabio Descalzi
4doblez lateralingridbram


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seitenfalte
pliegue lateral


Explanation:
.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
9 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doblez lateral


Explanation:
otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21