KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Conendurchmesser

Spanish translation: diámetro del cono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Conendurchmesser
Spanish translation:diámetro del cono
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

16:16 Nov 1, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Nähmaschine
German term or phrase: Conendurchmesser
In den technischen Daten einer Nähmaschine tauchen folgende Zeilen auf:

Conendurchmesser: max 200 mm (am Fuß)
Conengewicht: 2,5 - 3 kg
Hülsenlänge: 220mm

=> Was ist "Conendurchmesser"?
Diámetro del cono?
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
sí (o de los conos)
Explanation:
se referirá a esos conos que hey de hilo en las máquinas textiles, creo yo
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sí (o de los conos)
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
4sí (o de los conos)
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sí (o de los conos)


Explanation:
se referirá a esos conos que hey de hilo en las máquinas textiles, creo yo

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sí (o de los conos)


Explanation:
se referirá a esos conos que hey de hilo en las máquinas textiles, creo yo

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28