KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Rollkragen

Spanish translation: cuello vuelto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollkragen
Spanish translation:cuello vuelto
Entered by: Tradjur

13:14 Sep 14, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Strickwaren
German term or phrase: Rollkragen
Tengo "Pullover mit Stehkragen" y "Pullover mit Rollkragen" y necesitaría saber como se llaman esos cuellos en España. - Muchas gracias!
Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
cuello vuelto
Explanation:
Sobre todo si quieres distinguirlo del otro... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Tradjur, verdaderamente quería distinguirlo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuello vueltoTradjur
4 +1cuello alto
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuello alto


Explanation:
Rollkragen m TEX cuello m cisne (oder alto) Yo diría cuello alto, la verdad...

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Mercedes, pero quería distinguirlos lo mejor que pudiera.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Terrón Arderiu
50 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Tradudes!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuello vuelto


Explanation:
Sobre todo si quieres distinguirlo del otro... Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Tradjur, verdaderamente quería distinguirlo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Marianne Knorr
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sabine :)