KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

spitzengeordnet

Spanish translation: de punta


16:26 Jan 19, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textil
German term or phrase: spitzengeordnet
Otro término de la industria textil.

La frase es:
"Der Flachrundförderer vereinzelt die angelieferten
Kopse und setzt sie spitzengeordnet auf die
Caddys"

¿A qué se refiere aquí con "Spitzen"?

Gracias
Maria San Martin
Spanish translation:de punta
Explanation:
creo que eso, simplemente son colocados de punta
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias! Esto es lo que puse al final!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3de punta
Fernando Toledo
3 -1excelenteJaky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
excelente


Explanation:
de primera clase

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Fernando Toledo: ?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de punta


Explanation:
creo que eso, simplemente son colocados de punta

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias! Esto es lo que puse al final!