KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Feuerschießstätte

Spanish translation: Galería de tiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feuerschießstätte
Spanish translation:Galería de tiro
Entered by: xxxGirona

07:51 Jul 3, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Feuerschießstätte
Weitere Besuchsmöglichkeiten sind die Ausstellungshalle der Gablonzer Industrie und die Feuerschießstätte (altes und neues Schützenhaus) der privilegierten Schützengesellschaft.
xxxGirona
Galería de tiro
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Galería de tiro
René Cofré Baeza
3tiro
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiro


Explanation:
tiro

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Galería de tiro


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  valeriefrance
9 hrs
  -> Gracias