KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

steinern

Spanish translation: pedregosamente


03:44 Feb 18, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: steinern
"Die Urzelle der Besiedlung am See war jedoch eine Insel.
Die Freisinger Bischöfe erbauten ihr erstes Kloster in der Gegend auf dieser Insel, die steinern zum See abfiel." No sé a qué hace referencia en este caso el steinern
knorpel
Spanish translation:pedregosamente
Explanation:
128 Ghit
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pedregosamenteVittorio Ferretti
4cuyo terreno pedregoso se hundía en el lagoaida_8483


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pedregosamente


Explanation:
128 Ghit

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
2 hrs

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuyo terreno pedregoso se hundía en el lago


Explanation:
A mí me gusta tu solución, pero no entiendo por qué no te cuadra el tiempo pasado. El adverbio "pedregosamente" no me suena nada bien, y ni siquiera aparece en la RAE.
Saludos!


aida_8483
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4