KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Abfertigungsspediteur

Spanish translation: despachante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abfertigungsspediteur
Spanish translation:despachante
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

20:11 Mar 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Mode
German term or phrase: Abfertigungsspediteur
Hola!

este término aparece en un extracto de un registro Mercantil de una empresa de transportes. La frase concreta es: "Gegenstand des Unternehemens: Die Ausführung und Vermittlung von Transporten, sowie deren speditionelle Abwicklung als Abfertigungsspediteur"

Gracias por la ayuda!
gmendoza
Germany
despachante
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2despachante
Fabio Descalzi
3Transitario / agente de transporte
domingo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
despachante


Explanation:
.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
13 hrs
  -> Danke

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transitario / agente de transporte


Explanation:
Abfertigungsspediteur
Der Abfertigungsspediteur ist für die operative und administrative Abfertigung des Gutes im Güterverkehr zuständig, indem er die Lagerung und Verladebereitschaft der Güter sowie das Ausstellen der erforderlichen Frachtpapiere (Frachtbrief) und Verwaltungsunterlagen (Ursprungszeugnisse, Zollerklärungen usw.) vornimmt.
http://www.tis-gdv.de/tis/taz/a/abfertigungsspediteur.htm

Transitario: intermediario que se encarga, por cuenta del comitente, de los trámites y de los servicios complementarios (cobertura de riesgos, seguimiento y seguridad) del transporte de mercancías. También se le llama agente de transporte
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/486336





    Reference: http://www.39ymas.com/empresa/recursos/Transitario/
    Reference: http://www.ateiacadiz.com/area.php?id_area=32&id_ar=32
domingo
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish