KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Ausprägung

Spanish translation: las características


14:51 Jun 26, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / RandstadRail Siemens
German term or phrase: Ausprägung
nachfolgendes Doukument beschreibt die Ausprägung der PDS (Prozessdatenschnittstelle) wie sie im Projekt Randstadrail zum Einsatz kommt. Hierbei sind keine Änderungen oder Abweichungen an der übergeordneten Schnittstellenbeschreibung vorgenommen worden, sondern ausschließlich für RandstadRail nicht relevante Teile und Funktionen entfernt worden.
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:las características
Explanation:
Otro giro.
Selected response from:

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2forma
DDM
3 +1diseño / configuraciónsuirpwb
3las características
MALTE STADTLANDER


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forma


Explanation:
...

DDM
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, AVRVM_EDIT!

agree  Dra. Claudia
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Dra. Claudia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diseño / configuración


Explanation:
Configuración me parece bastante "versátil" en distintos contextos.

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dori Torrent: configuración
12 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las características


Explanation:
Otro giro.

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias