KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

zeitgesteuert

Spanish translation: a intervalos programados / programado en el tiempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zeitgesteuert
Spanish translation:a intervalos programados / programado en el tiempo
Entered by: Susana Sancho

11:10 Jun 27, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / RandstadRail Siemens
German term or phrase: zeitgesteuert
Die den gesamten Anlagenzustand darstellenden Informationen unterteilen sich in Elementzustandsdaten, Störungsinformationen (vgl. Abschnitt 3.12), Datums und Zeitinformationen (vgl. Abschnitt 3.15) sowie einen zeitgesteuerten Aktualisierungsmelder zu Kontrollzwecken.
Susana Sancho
a intervalos programados / programado en el tiempo
Explanation:
http://www.softonic.com/rss/1197/last_news_by_date_actualize...
http://www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/security/topics/serve...
Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a intervalos programados / programado en el tiempoTradjur
4controlado por reloj
sercominter
3con control de tiempoE.LA


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a intervalos programados / programado en el tiempo


Explanation:
http://www.softonic.com/rss/1197/last_news_by_date_actualize...
http://www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/security/topics/serve...
Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :)

neutral  sercominter: en todo caso "a intervalos programados" podría referirse al funcionamiento del dispositivo
2 hrs
  -> Claro, eso es lo que entiendo. Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlado por reloj


Explanation:
se trata de un sistema de aviso controlado por reloj, en el que se establece en que momento de realiza.


    sid.usal.es/mostrarficha.asp_Q_ID_E_1293_A_fichero_E_2.3.6 - 32k
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿Qué tal cronocontrolado?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con control de tiempo


Explanation:
mein Vorschlag

E.LA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8