KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Befundung

Spanish translation: revision


15:04 Oct 25, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Befundung
hola a todos,

alguien me puede ayudar con este término? gracias.

Die zuständige Befundungsstelle behält sich vor, den Befundungsprozess zu jeder Zeit nach vorheriger Ankündigung zu auditieren.
susana anton
Spanish translation:revision
Explanation:
"Befundung" viene de "Befund", o sea e, resultado de una revision o de un reconocimiento
Selected response from:

Fahrion
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3control (de calidad)lore48
2revisionFahrion


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
revision


Explanation:
"Befundung" viene de "Befund", o sea e, resultado de una revision o de un reconocimiento

Fahrion
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control (de calidad)


Explanation:
bei der Fertigung kann es sich um die Qualitätskontrolle handeln, die von der ITV durchgeführt wird

lore48
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8