KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Betriebsbegleitung

Spanish translation: supervisión del funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsbegleitung
Spanish translation:supervisión del funcionamiento
Entered by: Scheherezade Suria Lopez

17:53 Mar 13, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Betriebsbegleitung
En un contrato de suministro de maquinaria y recambios hay una cláusula en la que se detalla lo que está incluido en el precio total:

"Betriebsbegleitung für maximal 14 Tage nach erfolgter Vorabnahme und Erledigung aller bei der Vorabnahme protokollierten Mängelpunkte. Voraussetzung für diesen kurzen Betriebsbegleitungszeitraum ist, dass im Fall einer Störung im Zeitraum zwischen der Vorabnahme und der definitiven Abnahme geeignetes Personal zur Behebung einer etwaigen Störung spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag auf der Baustelle eintrifft."

Supongo que la empresa les presta una atención especial durante dos semanas, o les está más encima o algo así ... Literalmente sería "acompañamiento" pero no me suena bien.

¿Qué propondríais vosotros?

Muchas gracias
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
supervisión del funcionamiento
Explanation:
supervisión del funcionamiento

Una opción
Selected response from:

Vanessa Cruz
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz Pascua
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2supervisión del funcionamientoVanessa Cruz
4acompañamiento operativo
Pablo Bouvier
4supervisor de acompañamientotradukwk2


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supervisión del funcionamiento


Explanation:
supervisión del funcionamiento

Una opción

Vanessa Cruz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz Pascua

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 mins

agree  tradukwk2
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervisor de acompañamiento


Explanation:
es solo una idea

tradukwk2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acompañamiento operativo


Explanation:
ver enlace

Example sentence(s):
  • Acompañamiento operativo para poner en marcha la planta y su puesta a punto.

    Reference: http://diarionco.com/blog/index.php/ciencia/2007/08/06/p5269
Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 14