KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Retrofits

Spanish translation: actualizar/modernizar/mejorar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Retrofits
Spanish translation:actualizar/modernizar/mejorar
Entered by: ingridbram

19:38 Feb 16, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Retrofits
...flexibel im Hinblick auf Retrofits sowie extrem robust, selbst unter rauesten Bedingungen.
perisoc
actualizar/modernizar/mejorar
Explanation:
o sea, poner "fit" de nuevo algo
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1actualizar/modernizar/mejoraringridbram
4retirar del mercado/dejar fuera de uso
Gisel Moya Knautz


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actualizar/modernizar/mejorar


Explanation:
o sea, poner "fit" de nuevo algo

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
53 mins
  -> Gracias avrvm

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirar del mercado/dejar fuera de uso


Explanation:
Podrías brindar más contexto?

Acá, en esta página podrás ver algo de lo que se refiere con Retrofits...


    Reference: http://www.heinkel.de/index.php?id=470
Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish