KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schwimmeranlenkung

Swedish translation: flottörens arm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwimmeranlenkung
Swedish translation:flottörens arm
Entered by: Lennart Helgesson

08:37 Feb 20, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Bränsletank
German term or phrase: Schwimmeranlenkung
Tankgeber vorsichtig handhaben, um ein Verformen der Schwimmeranlenkung zu vermeiden.


Flottörens ?
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
flottörens arm
Explanation:
är väl den del man får vara försiktig med att inte bocka till
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svaret.
Armen är väl "länken" mellan flottören och infästningen i tankväggen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flottörens armReino Havbrandt
3flottörens fäste, infästningStaffan Wiman


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flottörens fäste, infästning


Explanation:
Gissning att det rör sig om den mekaniska anslutningen - så att flottören kan röra sig med bränslenivån - och inte någon anslutning för signaler från flottören

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 79

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flottörens arm


Explanation:
är väl den del man får vara försiktig med att inte bocka till

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Tack för svaret.
Armen är väl "länken" mellan flottören och infästningen i tankväggen.