KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Pauschalsumme

Swedish translation: fast belopp


13:14 Feb 18, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / garanti
German term or phrase: Pauschalsumme
Lackarbeiten werden als Pauschalsumme (netto) beantragt und vergütet unter Berücksichtigung der Festzeiten und Lackierungsklassen lt. Service-Box.
Lackarbeten faktureras med standardbelopp (netto) och ersätts med hänsyn till fasta tider och lackeringsklass enligt Service-Box.
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:fast belopp
Explanation:
eller klumpsumma - kärt barn har många namn
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack! standardbelopp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5klumpsumma,schablonsumma,allt-i-ett summaxxxLilian S-K
4 +1fast belopp
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fast belopp


Explanation:
eller klumpsumma - kärt barn har många namn

Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Tack! standardbelopp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: ja Pauschal-nånting är verkligen en favorit
3 days6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klumpsumma,schablonsumma,allt-i-ett summa


Explanation:
Prismas tyska lexikon

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 21