KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Hecksumpfschmierung

Swedish translation: har sumpen till oljetråget bak


13:47 Sep 3, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Motorblock
German term or phrase: Hecksumpfschmierung
Alle XXX-Motoren sind mit einer Hecksumpfschmierung ausgerüstet.
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:har sumpen till oljetråget bak
Explanation:
"baksump" verkar bara finnas på "norsk" om man googlar, därför detta förslag med den kontext som fanns:-)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Grading comment
Tackar
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4baksumpsmörjning
Sven Petersson
1har sumpen till oljetråget bakCecilia Richter Ekholm


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baksumpsmörjning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
har sumpen till oljetråget bak


Explanation:
"baksump" verkar bara finnas på "norsk" om man googlar, därför detta förslag med den kontext som fanns:-)

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Tackar