KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Handsteuerung

Swedish translation: handmanöverdon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handsteuerung
Swedish translation:handmanöverdon
Entered by: Chris Oudenne

16:25 Jun 27, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mobilkran
German term or phrase: Handsteuerung
Bedien- und Anzeigeelemente an der Handsteuerung.
Chris Oudenne
handmanöverdon
Explanation:
enligt Engström.
Handmanöverdon(et) ger dessutom många relevanta träffar hos Google.
Selected response from:

Antje Harder
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1manuell styrning
Mats Wiman
4handmanöverdon
Antje Harder


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manuell styrning


Explanation:
Manöver- och displayelement på den manuella styrningen

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handmanöverdon


Explanation:
enligt Engström.
Handmanöverdon(et) ger dessutom många relevanta träffar hos Google.


Antje Harder
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.