KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Adresswort

Swedish translation: adress, adresskod, adressord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Adresswort
Swedish translation:adress, adresskod, adressord
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

09:16 Aug 13, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Bilel
German term or phrase: Adresswort
Die Eigendiagnose der Multifunktionseinheit wird mit dem Adresswort 09 - Elektronische Zentralelektrik eingeleitet
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
adress
Explanation:
helt enkelt

eller "adresskod"
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två + kommentatorer! Det äv väldigt svårt att veta vem som har /mest/ rätt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4adress
Holger Gremminger
4adressordReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adress


Explanation:
helt enkelt

eller "adresskod"

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två + kommentatorer! Det äv väldigt svårt att veta vem som har /mest/ rätt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
2 hrs

agree  Mats Wiman
2 hrs

agree  LindaMcM
2 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adressord


Explanation:
ord är en vedertagen datateknisk term


    Reference: http://www.svenskstandard.se/Fss.fss?icskod=searchlist&numbe...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 249