KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Bus/Financial

mit den besten Empfehlungen

Swedish translation: Med vänlig hälsning


21:15 Apr 2, 2002
German to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: mit den besten Empfehlungen
Grußformel am Briefende
waltraud
Swedish translation:Med vänlig hälsning
Explanation:
Simply singular form.

Also possible:
"Vänlig hälsning"
"Bästa hälsningar"
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, thanx und merci-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2M.v.h.
Sven Petersson
5 +1Med vänlig hälsning
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
M.v.h.


Explanation:
Short for "Med vänliga hälsningar. Standard closing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 21:30:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS! Pleae read: Short for \"Med vänliga hälsningar\". Standard closing.

Must be time to go to bed!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: See below for alternatives
18 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Fredrik Larsson
10 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Med vänlig hälsning


Explanation:
Simply singular form.

Also possible:
"Vänlig hälsning"
"Bästa hälsningar"



    Nativsvensk
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674
Grading comment
Danke, thanx und merci-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: All good alternatives.
24 mins