KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Organosilanester

Swedish translation: organosilanester


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Organosilanester
Swedish translation:organosilanester
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:06 Feb 22, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / ester
German term or phrase: Organosilanester
Ur en intetsägande uppställning över div. kemiska ämnen.
Inget ytterligare sammanhang.
Erik Hansson
Germany
organosilanester
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5organosilanester
Sven Petersson
3silane
Lennart Helgesson
2 -1Octyl(triethoxy)silane
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
silane


Explanation:
se länken och CAS-nr


    Reference: http://www.kemi.se/_app/Amnesregistret/InfoAmne.cfm
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 48

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organosilanester


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Tack!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Octyl(triethoxy)silane


Explanation:
Sökte på Organosilanester på Google och fick upp en sida med ett EG-nummer för detta ämne (2209412).
Hos kemi.se kan du söka på CAS-nummer och EG-nummer.

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Det är som att översätta "Obst" med "äpple".
20 mins
  -> Det var därför jag satta confidence på "lågt" :-)