KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Generalunternehmer

Swedish translation: generalentreprenör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Generalunternehmer
Swedish translation:generalentreprenör
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

07:53 Jul 22, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Generalunternehmer
Vad heter detta på svenska?
Holger Gremminger
generalentreprenör
Explanation:
entreprenören svarar för alla byggnadsarbeten, el, vvs osv men inte för projekterinng och konstruktion
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4generalentreprenör
Lennart Helgesson
4generalentreprenör
Stefanie Busam Golay
3huvudentreprenörhirselina


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
huvudentreprenör


Explanation:
So ohne Satz ...

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
generalentreprenör


Explanation:
entreprenören svarar för alla byggnadsarbeten, el, vvs osv men inte för projekterinng och konstruktion

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
12 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
17 mins

agree  Reino Havbrandt
46 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin: absolut
58 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generalentreprenör


Explanation:
generalentreprenör

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12