KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Zuschlagstoffe

Swedish translation: ballastmaterial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zuschlagstoffe
Swedish translation:ballastmaterial
Entered by: Erik Hansson

15:20 Oct 29, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / puts och bruk
German term or phrase: Zuschlagstoffe
Kunden förklarar:
"Bestandteile des Mörtels, z.B. Sand, Körnung, Zement. Durch Beimischen dieser Zuschlagstoffe wird die eigentliche Rezeptur und damit der Mörtel in seinen Eigenschaften verändert."
Erik Hansson
Germany
ballastmaterial
Explanation:
ingredienser som inte är bindemedel eller vatten
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingredienser
Mats Wiman
4ballastmaterialasptech


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingredienser


Explanation:
helt enkelt

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: javisst
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ballastmaterial


Explanation:
ingredienser som inte är bindemedel eller vatten

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Tack!