KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Spritzbewurf

Swedish translation: stänkputs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spritzbewurf
Swedish translation:stänkputs
Entered by: Mats Wiman

15:26 Oct 29, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / puts och bruk
German term or phrase: Spritzbewurf
[Gör ett nytt försök med denna fråga. Tydligen kom den första inte fram.]

Enligt välkände Einar Engström lär detta kallas "spridputs". Konstigt nog kan jag inte få det verfierat på nätet.

Kundens def.: "Eine dünne Putzschicht, wobei der Mörtel sehr dünn angerührt wird. Diese Schicht trägt man auf, wenn man z.B. verschiedene Gesteinsarten mit unterschiedlichen Eigenschaften in einer Wand hat. Durch den Spritzbewurf wird die Wand für den eigentlichen Putz vorbereitet. "

spritsputs? stänkputs?
Erik Hansson
Germany
stänkputs
Explanation:
tror jag det kallas
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, broder Mats.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stänkputs
Mats Wiman
4slammaasptech


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slamma


Explanation:
Man kommer att tänka på "spritputs" (ingen annan stavning) när man ser ordet Spritzbewurf, men beskrivningen stämmer inte utan den motsvarar vad bi kallar "slamma".

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 293

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stänkputs


Explanation:
tror jag det kallas


    Reference: http://www.google.se/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=sv&ie=UTF-...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Tack, broder Mats.