KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Cooking / Culinary

aus der Keule

Swedish translation: ytterlår


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus der Keule
Swedish translation:ytterlår
Entered by: Åsa Valley

16:11 Mar 15, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: aus der Keule
Del av hjort; Hirschfleisch "aus der Keule" anges som ingrediens i en matratt.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
ytterlår
Explanation:
Samma som" Schenkel" när det gäller vilt resp stor fågel. :-)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2från låret
Lena Samuelsson
3ytterlårCecilia Richter Ekholm


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ytterlår


Explanation:
Samma som" Schenkel" när det gäller vilt resp stor fågel. :-)


    Reference: http://www.soderashjort.se/konsumentkontakt/iframe_recept26....
Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
från låret


Explanation:
:-)

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbofasching
8 mins
  -> Tack Bo!

agree  Erik Hansson: Der schwedische Koch tycker det också!
1 hr
  -> Tack Erik!