KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Cooking / Culinary

Großgebinde

Swedish translation: storpack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Großgebinde
Swedish translation:storpack
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

09:48 Mar 5, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Großgebinde
Stora mängder - men vad heter det på svenska?
Holger Gremminger
storpack
Explanation:
Definitivt storpack ifall det riktar sig till konsumentledet
Selected response from:

Linn Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
tack till er båda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3storpackLinn Arvidsson
3 +1en gros
Klas Törnquist


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en gros


Explanation:
...eller "i storpack"

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2: storpack skulle jag tro, en gros är väl mera ett begrepp myntat för handel
3 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Großgebinde
storpack


Explanation:
Definitivt storpack ifall det riktar sig till konsumentledet

Linn Arvidsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tack till er båda!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
3 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: alldeles visst :)
5 hrs

agree  Erik Hansson
1 day56 mins