KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Cooking / Culinary

Geschnetzeltes

Swedish translation: strimlat fläskkött


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschnetzeltes
Swedish translation:strimlat fläskkött
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

12:36 Mar 6, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Geschnetzeltes
Geschnetzeltes vom Schwein
Holger Gremminger
strimlat fläskkött
Explanation:
Egentligen en specialitet från Schweiz. Kan även göras av kalvkött.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-03-06 13:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolla även Lebensmittellexikon igen:
http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/index.html
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
tack till er båda! fläsk passar bättre till de andra termerna ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strimlat fläskkött
Erik Hansson
5strimlat svinkött
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strimlat svinkött


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erik Hansson: strimlat: OK. svinkött...? kött till svinen, kanske?
3 mins
  -> :o)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strimlat fläskkött


Explanation:
Egentligen en specialitet från Schweiz. Kan även göras av kalvkött.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-03-06 13:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolla även Lebensmittellexikon igen:
http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/index.html


    Reference: http://www.skolweb.se/skolarbeten/read.php?get=887
    Hobbykocken EH
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
tack till er båda! fläsk passar bättre till de andra termerna ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: absolut
4 hrs
  -> Tack!