KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Cooking / Culinary

Meerbarben

Swedish translation: mulle/rödmulle..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Meerbarben
Swedish translation:mulle/rödmulle..
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

13:20 Mar 7, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Meerbarben
vad heter denna fisk på svenska?
Holger Gremminger
mulle/rödmulle..
Explanation:
Mullus barbatus Meerbarbe Rödmulle
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?id=790&lan...
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?id=790&lan...
http://www.fishbase.se/ComNames/CommonNamesList.cfm?ID=790&G...

Mullus surmuletus Meerbarbe Mulle
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?id=1327&la...
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?ID=1327&ge...

Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er båda! Jag försöker med rödmulle ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mulle/rödmulle..
Mario Marcolin
3barbKatleen Burm


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barb


Explanation:
Här finns en ordlista med fiskarter:




    Reference: http://www.rackelhanen.se/swe/1038.htm
Katleen Burm
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mulle/rödmulle..


Explanation:
Mullus barbatus Meerbarbe Rödmulle
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?id=790&lan...
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?id=790&lan...
http://www.fishbase.se/ComNames/CommonNamesList.cfm?ID=790&G...

Mullus surmuletus Meerbarbe Mulle
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?id=1327&la...
http://www.fishbase.se/Summary/SpeciesSummary.cfm?ID=1327&ge...



Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack till er båda! Jag försöker med rödmulle ...