KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

bi-seriell

Swedish translation: dubbelt RS232-gränssnitt


14:22 Sep 4, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Databuss
German term or phrase: bi-seriell
Die Kommunikation ist über eine bi-serielle Schnittstelle
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:dubbelt RS232-gränssnitt
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dubbelt RS232-gränssnitt
Sven Petersson
2dubbelriktat seriellt (gränssnitt)myrwad


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dubbelt RS232-gränssnitt


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://host0.orer.net/msorer/HardWare/Datasheet%20%20DEC%202...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Tackar

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dubbelriktat seriellt (gränssnitt)


Explanation:
skulle jag föreslå

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 336