KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Gerätestörung

Swedish translation: störning


10:24 Mar 7, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Gerätestörung
Heter det apparatfel eller säger man felmeddelande och är det i så fall samma sak. Störning/fel ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Swedish translation:störning
Explanation:
helt enkelt
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(apparat-)felasptech
4 +1störning
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerätestörung
störning


Explanation:
helt enkelt

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Jag föredrar störning framför fel
3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(apparat-)fel


Explanation:
Störung på tyska motsvarar ofta "fel" på svenska. Störanzeige = felmeddelande etc. "Geräte-" kan man vanligen hoppa över på svenska.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24