KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Leiste

Swedish translation: menyrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leiste
Swedish translation:menyrad
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:32 Mar 7, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Leiste
Heter det list på en dator? de där raderna upptill med olika knappar som man kan klicka på Arkiv Redigera osv.?
När man klickar på en av dem visas det nedanför en lista (Nytt, Redigera, Spara, Spara som osv) vad kallas den?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
menyrad
Explanation:
listan (Pulld-Down-Menü) kallas (rullgardins)meny
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2menyrad
Mats Wiman
4rad, list
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rad, list


Explanation:
har stött på bägge.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 131

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Menü)-Leiste
menyrad


Explanation:
listan (Pulld-Down-Menü) kallas (rullgardins)meny

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
18 hrs

agree  myrwad
9 days