KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Lüftungszentralmanager

Swedish translation: (ventilations-)reglercentral


10:37 Mar 7, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Lüftungszentralmanager
Förkortas LZM Kan det heta Ventilationsregulator eller Ventilationscentralmanager ? (VCM ?)
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Swedish translation:(ventilations-)reglercentral
Explanation:
vill i all fall en av mina kunder att jag ska skriva
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(ventilations-)reglercentralasptech
4ventilationscontroller
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lüftungszentralmanager
ventilationscontroller


Explanation:
kanske?
eller "central ventilationscontroller" eller "central styrenhet för ventilation"

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ventilations-)reglercentral


Explanation:
vill i all fall en av mina kunder att jag ska skriva

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
9 days

agree  Reino Havbrandt: ventilationens reglercentral
13 days