KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Werksmodus

Swedish translation: fabriksläge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werksmodus
Swedish translation:fabriksläge
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:39 Mar 14, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Werksmodus
... wird in den Werksmodus zurückgesetzt. då försvinner alla egna inprogrammeringar etc
Fabriksinställt läge ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
fabriksläge
Explanation:
eller omskrivning med "värdena nollställs" eller "v. återställs"
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4standardvärde(n)
Sven Petersson
4fabriksläge
Erik Hansson
1förvalslägeReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standardvärde(n)


Explanation:
default > standardvärden
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fabriksläge


Explanation:
eller omskrivning med "värdena nollställs" eller "v. återställs"


    Reference: http://www.casselbrant.net/9780s.shtml
Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen !

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
förvalsläge


Explanation:
är ytterligare ett alternativ, fast de övriga är bra också. Det är nog en smaksak

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 113